Go to the NASA Homepage
 
Search >
Click to Search
Go to the Human Systems Integration Division homepage Go to the Organization page Go to the Technical Areas page Go to the Outreach and Publications page Go to the Contact page
Click to go to Human Systems Integration Division Homepage
Outreach & Publications Sidebar Header
Go to the Outreach & Publications page
Go to News page
Go to Publications page
Go to Factsheets page
Go to Multimedia page
Go to Human Factors 101 page
Click to visit the What is Human System Integration? Website
 Award Page Header
2014

Society of Motion Picture & Television Engineers 2014 Journal Award
  • Andrew Watson
Celestial Torch Award from the National Society of Black Engineers (NSBE) in Los Angeles
  • Patricia Cowings
NASA Honor Award
  • Connie Brasil, Christopher Cabrall, Al Globus, Jeffrey Homola, Lynne Martin, Joey Mercer,Susan Morey, Thomas Prevot - Separation Assurance Team
  • Mark Anderson, Debi Bakowski, Lara Cheng, Chris Collacott, Steve Elkins, David Encisco, David Foyle, Nancy Haan, Marlene Hernan, Becky Hooey, George Lawton, Glenn Meyer, Brian Spence, Cynthia Wolter - Flight Deck-ATC Departure Simulation Team
  • Vernol Battiste, Summer Brandt, Quang Dao, Walter Johnson,Kkari Jordan, Robert Koteskey,Joel Lachter, George Lawton, Sarah Ligda, Jonathan Luk, Michael Matessa, Thomas Quinonez, Robert Shively, Tom Strybel , Kim Vu, Dominic Wong - Single Pilot Operations (SPO) Experiment Team
  • Bernard Adelstein - Exceptional Achievement Medal (EAM)
  • Matthew Sharpe - Exceptional Achievement Medal (EAM)
  • Jevin Jordan - Exceptional Public Service Medal
  • Jessica Marquez - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
NASA Silver Snoopy Award
  • Christian Ratterman- International Space Station (ISS) Safety and Mission Assurance systems
NASA ARMD Associate Administrator Award
  • Barbara Burian- Strategic Partnerships
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Walter Johnson, Robert Koteskey, Dominic Wong, Shu-Chieh Wu- Technology Transfer Award
2013

Distinguished Service Award from the Association for Research in Vision and Ophthalmology (ARVO)
  • Andrew Watson
NASA Honor Award
  • Barbara Burian - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
  • Mary Kaiser - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
  • Trent Thrush - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
  • Alonso Vera - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
  • Arash Aghevli, Ivy Deliz, Steven Hillenius, Jessica Marquez, Mike McCurdy - ISS Power Planning and Analysis Tool (PLATO) Team
  • Barrett Anderson, Victoria Dulchinos, Alan Hobbs, Norbert Kraft, Lori McDonnell, Judith Orasanu, Bonny Parke, Yuri Tada - Controller Alertness and Fatigue Monitoring Study
  • John Archdeacon, Nelson Iwai, Kenji Kato, Barbara Sweet - Operational Based Vision Assessment (OBVA) Simulator Development Team
  • Immanuel Barshi - F-22 Life Support System Task Force Director's Award
  • Nancy Bienert, Connie Brasil, Chris Cabrall, Albert Globus, Ashley Gomez, Kim Jobe, Vick Kelkar, Michael Kupfer, George Lawton, Lynne Martin, Joey Mercer, Susan Morey, Faisal Omar, Everett Palmer, Tom Prevot, Tom Quinonez, James Wong - Air Traffic Management Technology Demonstration-1 (ATD-1)
  • Ken Ebbs, Alex Eiser, Jill Foley, Matthew Guibert, Matthew Johnson, Kristle McCracken, Kevin McMillen, Joseph Medwid, Fei Qui, Christian Ratterman, Matthew Sharpe, Maria Suarez - ISS Hazard Analysis Software Group
  • Rob McCann - Autonomous Mission Operations Test Team
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Don Kalar- Contractor Employee
  • Lynne Martin - Contractor Employee
2012

Distinguished Alumni Award- University of Central Missouri
  • Immanuel Barshi
Distinguished Statesman of Aviation
  • Irving Statler
NASA Honor Award
  • Collin B. Green - Exceptional Achievement Medal (EAM)
  • Bernard Adelstein, Mark Anderson, Brent Beutter, Rami Ersheid, Dorion Liston and Lee Stone - 20G Centrifuge Operation Team
  • Arash Aghevli, Javier Barreiro, Andrew Bachmann, Alfredo Bencomo, Matt Boyce, Ivy Deliz, Steve Hillenius, Bob Kanefsky, Mel Ludowise, Jessica Marquez, Paul Morris, Michael McCurdy, Robert Nado and Guy Pyrzak - The Score Team
NASA Space Flight Awareness Award
  • Matthew Sharpe, Honoree Award - Building and Deploying a Production Capability to Link the ISS Problem and Failure Modes Effects Data with Related Drawing and Hardware Part Information
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Lee Stone - Diversity and Opportunity
  • Barbara Sweet - Opertational Based Vision Assessment (OBVA) Team
  • Andrew Watson - Commercialization/Technology Transfer
2011

Presidential Rank Award of Meritorious Senior Professional
  • Andrew Watson
NASA Honor Award
  • Jessica Nowinski - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
  • Everett Palmer - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
  • Arash Aghevli, Ivy Deliz, Steven Hillenius, Melissa Ludowise, Jessica Marquez, Michael McCurdy - Planning and Analysis Tool (PLATO) Team
  • Everett Palmer, Thomas Prevot, Todd Callantine, Lynne Martin, Joey Mercer - Terminal Area Precision Scheduling and Spacing Team
  • Thomas Prevot, Connie Brasil, James Wong, Jeff Homola, Rick Jacoby, Joey Mercer, Chris Cabrall, Al Globus, Lynne Martin - NextGen Separation Assurance Team
NASA Space Flight Awareness Award
  • Joanna Bresee, Ken Ebbs, Alex Eiser, Jill Foley, Collin Green, Brad Hunt, Don Kalar, Melissa Medina, Guy Pyrzak, Christian Ratterman, Matthew Sharpe, Irine Tollinger and Alonso Vera, Constellation Acceptance Data Package Electronic System Development Team
  • Jesse Clark, Ken Ebbs, Alex Eiser, Jill Foley, Matthew Guibert, Collin Green, Brad Hunt, Guy Pyrzak , Christian Ratterman, Matthew Sharpe, Irene Tollinger and Alonso Vera, Constellation Failure Mode and Effects Analysis-Critical Items List Database Development Team
NASA Human Research Program Award
  • Bernard Adelstein - Human Performance Under Vibration and Sustained G-forces
2010

FAA Excellence in Aviation Research Award
  • Irving Statler
Federal Lab Consortium (FLC) Far West Regional Award
  • Tom Prevot, Rick Jacoby, Al Globus, Joey Mercer, James Wong, George Lawton, Easter Wong, Khanh Trinh, Ev Palmer, Jeff Homola, Matt Mainini, Connie Brasil, Paul Lee, Nancy Smith and Todd Callantin
Fellow Award from the Society for Information Display (SID)
  • Andrew Watson
NASA Honor Awards
  • Dov Adelstein, Brent Beutter, Mary Kaiser, Rob McCann, Fritz Renema, Martine Godfroy and Mark Anderson - Human Vibration Team
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Mark Anderson - Contractor Employee
NASA Ames African American Advisory Group's Award (AAAG)
  • Patricia Cowings - Achievement Award
Johnson Space Center Group Achievement Award
  • Bernard Adelstein - Crew Seat Detailed Test Objective Team
Kennedy Space Center Space Flight Awareness Award
  • Irene Tollinger - Failure Modes and Effects Analysis and Critical Items List (FMEA/CIL) System
Langley Research Center Group Achievement Award
  • Connie Brasil, Christopher Cabrall, Heinz Erzberger, Al Globus, Karen Heere, Jeffrey Homola, Rick Jacoby, Vick Kelkar, Lynne Martin, Joey Mercer, Tom Prevot and James Wong - Crew Seat Detailed Test Objective Team
2009

United Space Alliance Quest for Excellence Award for Safety
  • Leland Stone
NASA Honor Awards
  • Tom Prevot, Walter Johnson, Vern Battiste, Everett Palmer, Nancy Smith and Team - Integrated Testbed to Evaluate Concepts for Pilots, Controllers, and Automation Under Nominal and Off-Nominal Conditions
  • Alonso Vera and Team -Constellation Safety, Reliability, and Quality Assurance Software Systems
NASA Engineering and Safety Center (NESC): Group Achievement Award
  • Barbara Kanki - Shuttle Mishap Recurring Cause Study Team
NASA Space Flight Awareness Award
  • Alonso Vera, Leadership Award - Constellation
  • Bernard D. Adelstein, Brent R. Beutter, Mary K. Kaiser, Robert McCann, Leland Stone, Centrifuge Vibration Team
NASA Human Research Program Award
  • Mary Kaiser - Develpoment of Gaps and Risks for the Space Human Factors Engineering (SHFE) Project
2008

AIAA Jeffries Award Recipient
  • Malcolm Cohen
Association for Research in Vision and Ophthalmology (ARVO) Special Recognition Award
  • Andrew Watson
Best Paper, "Managing Visual Clutter: A Generalized Technique for Label Segregation using Stereoscopic Disparity", IEEE VR Best Full Paper
  • Stephen Ellis, Magnus Axholt, Stephen Peterson
Best Paper, "User bore-sighting for AR calibration: a preliminary analysis", IEEE Best Short Paper
  • Stephen Ellis, Magnus Axholt
United Space Alliance Quest for Excellence Award for Safety
  • Immanuel Barshi
NASA Honor Awards
  • Judith Orasanu - Freedom Star Mishap Recovery Team
NASA Engineering and Safety Center (NESC): Group Achievement Award
  • Barbara Kanki - Human Factors Pathfinder Core Team
NASA Space Act Board Award
  • Patricia Cowings, William Toscano and Team - Software for Remote Monitoring and Training of Human Physiological Responses
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Dave Encisco - Contractor Employee
  • Jesse Clark, Alexander Eiser, Collin Green, Melissa Ludowise, Melissa Medina, Susannah Paletz, Guy Pyrzak, Christian Ratterman, Matthew Sharpe, Irene Tollinger and Alonso Vera - Constellation Problem Reporting Analysis and Corrective Action (PRACA)
  • Walter Johnson, Everett Palmer, Nancy Smith, Dave Encisco, Rick Jacoby, Vick Kelkar, Julie Matsuda, Tom Quinonez, Easter Wang, Dominic Wong, Vernol Battiste, Todd Calentine, Al Globus, Stacy Granada, Jeff Homola, Nancy Johnson, Paul Lee, Joey Mercer, Tom Prevot and Quang Dao - Trajectory Oriented Operations with Limited Delegation (TOOWilD)
Human Systems Integration Division Silver Star Award
  • Mark Anderson, Dov Adelstein, Brent Beutter, Steve Elkins, Rob McCann, Fritz Renema, Brian Spence, Lee Stone - Orion Vibration Testing
2007

Award for Excellence in Technology Transfer
  • Irving Statler
Best Paper, "Integration of size and binocular disparity visual cues in manual depth-control tasks", AIAA Paper
  • Barbara Sweet, Mary Kaiser
Best Paper, "New Air Traffic Management Concepts Analysis Methodology: Application to a Multi-Sector Planner in US Airspace"
  • Paul Lee, Tom Prevot
Otto Schade Award
  • Andrew Watson
Robert J. Collier Trophy
  • Flight Deck Display Research Group & Air-Ground Integration Lab
Southwest Airlines Award
  • Immanuel Barshi
NASA Honor Award
  • Irving Statler - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
  • Bernard Adelstein, Mary Kaiser and Lee Stone - Human Factors Systems Integration Group (SIG)
NASA Space Act Board Award
  • Tom Prevot - Multi-aircraft Control System Software (MACS)
NASA Technical Fellow
  • Cynthia Null - NASA Technical Fellow
NASA Ames Research Center- Contractors Council Award
  • Irving Statler - COTR of the Year
Johnson Space Center Group Achievement Award
  • Alonso Vera, Susannah Paletz, Irene Tollinger, Christian Ratterman, Guy Pyrzak, Collin Green - ARC Constellation Constellation Problem Reporting Analysis and Corrective Action (PRACA) Team
2006

Harold Brown Award- Secretary of the Air Force
  • John Caldwell
National Women of Color Technology Award, Research Leadership, Autogenic Feedback Training Exercise
  • Patricia Cowings
Optical Society of America Fellowship
  • Albert J. Ahumada
  • Andrew Watson
NASA Honor Award
  • Larry Arend, Rose Ashford, David Foyle, Everett Palmer and Anthony Andre - System Level Integrated Concept Development Team
  • Alonso Vera, Chris Connors and Team - Collaborative Decision Systems Team
NASA Engineering and Safety Center (NESC): Group Achievement Award
  • Tina Beard, Brent Beutter, Barbara Kanki and Cynthia Null - Crew Exploration Vehicle Smart Buyer Design Study
NASA Invention Disclosure
  • Joel Miller - Reconfigurable Auditory-visual Display
NASA Software Release Award
  • Joel Miller - SLAB (Sound Lab) Version 5. Software-based, Real-time Virtual Acoustic Environment
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Mark R. Anderson - Contractor Employee
2005

Arch T. Colwell Merit Award
  • Brian Gore
Best Paper, "Air and Ground Simulation of Terminal-Area FMS Arrivals with Airborne Spacing and Merging"
  • Todd Callantine
Robert J. Collier Award Finalist
  • Vernol Battiste, Walter Johnson, Everett Palmer, Nancy Smith
R&D 100 Award, Editors' Choice Award - R&D Magazine
  • Tom Chidester, Irving Statler
Recognition Award - International Association of Fire Chiefs (IAFC)
  • Linda Connell
NASA Honor Award
  • Robert K. Dismukes - Exceptional Achievement Medal (EAM)
  • Gaye Graves, Phil So, Eric Colburn - Exploration Technology Directorate Outreach Team
  • Everett Palmer, Rose Ashford, Walter Johnson, Vern Battiste, Sandra Lozito, David Foyle, Nancy Smith and Team - Advanced Air Transportation Technologies Project Team
  • Everett Palmer, Walter Johnson, Vern Battiste, Nancy Smith and Team - Joint Ames/Langley Distributed Air/Ground-Traffic Management Simulation Team
  • Irving Statler, Tom Chidester - Aviation Data Integration System Technology Development Team
NASA Engineering and Safety Center (NESC): Group Achievement Award
  • Immanuel Barshi, Barbara Burian and Cynthia Null - Recurring Anomalies Review Team
NASA Space Act Board Award
  • Thomas R. Chidester, Irving Statler and Team - Aviation Performance Measuring System (APMS) Morning Report Innovation
NASA Ames Research Center Superior Accomplishment Award
  • Linda Connell - Superior Accomplishment Award for her work with the Aviation Safety Reporting System (ASRS)
  • Mary Kaiser - Superior Accomplishment/New Business Award - ESMD/Human Systems Research and Technology's Human-Systems Integration (HSI) Program
NASA Ames Research Center- Contractors Council Award
  • Bonny Parke - Ames Contractor Council Certificate of Excellence
2004

AIAA Associate Fellowship
  • Malcolm Cohen
50 Most Important Blacks in Research Science for 2004
  • Vernol Battiste
Senior Member of the IEEE (Institution of Electrical and Electronics Engineers)
  • Patricia M. Jones
American Psychological Association Young Investigator Award
  • Mei-Ching Lien
NASA Honor Award
  • Terry T. Allard - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
  • Mary M Connors - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
  • Barbara Kanki and Andrew Neubauer - Shuttle Landing Facility Simulation Team
  • Alonso Vera, Bonny Parke, Melissa Mallis, Mike McCurdy, Irene Tollinger and Team - Mars Exploration Rover (MER) Information Technology Infusion Team
NASA Space Act Board Award
  • Michael McGreevy - Perilog: Contextual Search and Retrieval Software Tools (Quorum/Perilog)
  • Thomas Chidester, Robert Lawrence, Robert Lynch and Irv Statler - Aviation Data Integration System (ADIS): Secure Integration Of Aviation Data With De-Identified Flight Data
  • Irene Tollinger and Preston Tollinger - MERBoard Collaborative Workspace Software And Large Plasma Displays With Touchscreen Overlays
NASA Software Release Award
  • David Foyle, Robert McCann, Vernol Battiste, Durand Begault and Team - Taxiway Navigation and Situation Awareness (T-NASA) System Simulation Software
  • Walter Johnson and Vernol Battiste - Pulse Predictor for Traffic Display (part of CDTI- Cockpit Displays of Traffic Information Software Suite)
  • Walter Johnson and Vernol Battiste - Flight-Deck Based Flight Plan Modification Tool (part of CDTI- Cockpit Displays of Traffic Information Software Suite)
  • Thomas Prevot - Multi Aircraft ControlSystem (MACS) software
NASA Acquisition Improvement Award
  • Bill Toscano - Ames-Consolidated Information Technology Services (A-CITS)
NASA Turning Goals into Reality (TGIR) Award
  • Alonso Vera, Melissa Mallis, Laura Colletti, Michael Matessa, Bonny Parke, Michael McCurdy, Irene Tollinger, Sandy Bowman - Human Factors contributors to The Ames MER Infusion Team
NASA Tech Brief
  • Joel Miller - SLAB (Sound Lab) Version 5. A Software-Based, Real-Time Virtual Acoustic Environment
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Vernol Battiste, Walter Johnson, Everett Palmer, Nancy Smith and Team - Ames/Langley DAG-TM Simulation Team
  • Vernol Battiste and Nancy Smith - Mentor
NASA Ames Research Center Associate Fellow
  • Roger Remington - Ames Associate Fellow
NASA Ames Research Center Group Achievement Award
  • Myesha Domino, Dave Encisco, Pati French, Marlene Hernan, Mike Holmboe, Vick Kelkar, Julie Matsuda, David Morley, Phil So, Brian Spence, Wayne Stone, Amy Wang - IH Division Computer Systems & Facilities Support Team
2003

Best Paper, "The Challenges of Routine Flight Operations", 22nd European Conference on Human Decision-Making
  • Leukia Loukopoulos
NASA Software Release Award
  • Joel Miller - SLAB 4.0: Virtual Acoustic Environment Rendering Software
NASA Turning Goals into Reality (TGIR) Award
  • Performance Data Analysis and Reporting System (PDARS) Team (Irving C. Statler, Thomas Chidester, David A. Maluf, Brian E. Smith, FAA: James A. McMahon, Richard Nehl, Frank Soloninka, Battelle: Loren J. Rosenthal, ATAC: John C. Bobick, Wim den Braven, Donald L. Crisp, Elliott Smith, John Schade, CSC: Hoan Mai, QSS: Khai Peter Tran) - PDARS
NASA Tech Brief
  • Durand Begault - Multi-channel Spatialization System for Audio Signals
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • R. Key Dismukes - Mentor
  • Melissa Medina - Contractor Employee
  • Thomas Prevot - Contractor Employee
  • Roger Remington - Mentor
  • Thomas Chidester, part of Aviation Data Information System Team (ADIS), Group/Team
  • Bob Lynch - Aviation Data Integration System (ADIS) Team
  • Melissa Mallis and Fatigue Countermeasures Group, part of Code I MER Technology Infusion Team, Group/Team
  • Michael Matessa, part of Code I MER Technology Infusion Team, Group/Team
  • Michael McCurdy, part of Code I MER Technology Infusion Team, Group/Team
  • Bonny Parke, part of Code I MER Technology Infusion Team, Group/Team
  • Alonso Vera, part of Code I MER Technology Infusion Team, Group/Team
NASA Ames Research Center- Certificate of Appreciation
  • Myesha Domino - Ames Safety Awards Program (ASAP II)
Information Sciences and Technology Directorate Award
  • Irv Statler (PDARS)
2002

Best Paper, "Enhancing Flightcrew Monitoring Skills Can Increase Flight Safety", 55th International Air Safety Seminar
  • Key Dismukes
Best Presentation (IBM)- Space Shuttle Cockpit Presentation
  • Jeffrey McCandless
NASA Honor Award
  • Linda Connell & Team - Aviation Safety Reporting System
NASA Tech Brief
  • Durand Begault - Spatially-modulated Auditory Alert/Enhanced Detection
  • Andrew Watson - Evaluating the Visual Quality of Digital Video Sequences
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Michael McGreevy - Commercialization/Tech Transfer Award
NASA Ames Research Center-Certificate of Appreciation
  • Myesha Domino - VPP Star Site Awards
  • Lissa Webbon - VPP Star Site Awards
NASA Ames Research Center- Contractors Council Award
  • Immanuel Barshi - COTR of the Year
2001

Black Engineer of the Year Awards (US Black Engineer)
  • Vernol Battiste
NASA Invention Disclosure
  • Michael McGreevy - System, Method and Apparatus for Generating Phrases from a Database
  • Michael McGreevy - System, Method and Apparatus for Discovering Phrases in a Database
  • Michael McGreevy - System, Method and Apparatus for Conducting a Phrase Search
  • Michael McGreevy - System, Method and Apparatus for Conducting a Keyterm Searc
  • Durand Begault - Auditory Alert Systems With Enhanced Detectability
NASA Software Release Award
  • Michael McGreevy - Perilog Text Mining Software
NASA Acquisition Improvement Award
  • Rob McCann - Evaluator on SLI Cycle 1 Proposals
NASA Turning Goals into Reality (TGIR) Award
  • Immanuel Barshi - Aircraft Icing Project Team
NASA Tech Brief
  • Bernard Adelstein - Three Degrees of Freedom Mechanical Linkage
  • Durand Begault - Head Related Transfer-Function Pseudo-Stereophony
  • Patricia Cowings - A Lighweight Ambulatory Physiological Monitor
  • Patricia Cowings - A PC Based Physiological Training System
  • Michael McGreevy - Discovering Phrases in a Database
  • Michael McGreevy - System for Conducting a Phrase Search
  • Michael McGreevy - Generating Phrases From a Database
  • William Toscano - A Lightweight Ambulatory Physiological Monitor
  • William Toscano - PC Based Physiological Training System
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Linda Connell and the ASRS Team (Batelle) - Aviation Safety Reporting System (ASRS)
NASA Johnson Space Center Honor Award
  • Rob McCann - Space Shuttle Cockpit Council Development Team
  • Jeff McCandless - Space Shuttle Cockpit Council Development Team
2000

Best Paper, "Integrating Datalink and Cockpit Display Technologies into Current and Future Taxi Operations", 2000 AIAA/IEEE/SAE 19th Digital Avionics System Conference
  • Becky Hooey, David Foyle, Anthony Andre, Bonny Parke
Best Paper, "A systems-engineering approach to behavioral prediction of an advanced air traffic management concept", AIAA/IEEE 19th Digital Aviation Systems Conference (DASC)
  • Brian Gore, Kevin Corker
Best Paper, "Free flight and the context of control: Experiments and modeling to determine the impact of distributed air-ground air traffic management on safety and procedures", Third Annual USA/Europe Air Traffic Management R&D Seminar
  • Brian Gore, Kevin Corker
NASA Honor Award
  • Cynthia H. Null - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
  • Mary Kaiser - High-Speed Research External Visibility System Team
  • Jeff McCandless - High-Speed Research External Visibility System Team
  • Cynthia H. Null - High-Speed Research External Visibility System Team
  • Barbara Sweet - High-Speed Research External Visibility System Team
NASA Ames Research Center Honor Award
  • Key Dismukes, Kim Jobe, and Lori McDonnell - Loft Debriefing Team
  • David Foyle, Walter Johnson, Sandy Lozito and Ev Palmer - Distributed Air/Ground-Traffic Management Planning Team
NASA Johnson Space Center Honor Award
  • Rob McCann - Cockpit Avionics Upgrade Display
  • Jeff McCandless - Cockpit Avionics Upgrade Display
1999

Best Paper, "An Evaluation of the Taxiway Navigation and Situation Awareness (T-NASA) System in High-Fidelity Simulation", 1999 SAE Wright Brothers Memorial Award Medal
  • Robert McCann, Becky Hooey, Bonny Parke, David Foyle, Anthony Andre, Barbara Kanki
NASA Honor Award
  • Gaye Graves, et al. - Lunar Prospector Team
  • Irving Statler, Robert Lynch, Loren Rosenthal - Aviation Performance Measuring Systems (APMS) Research Project Team
1998

NASA Honor Award
  • Kevin Corker - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
  • Rose Ashford, David Foyle, Barbara Kanki, Robert McCann, Anthony Andre, Becky Hooey, Steve Elkins, Dominic Wong - Low-Visibility and Surface Operations Flight Validation Team
1996

NASA Honor Award
  • Everett Palmer - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
  • Robert Showman - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
  • Gaye Graves, et al. - Galileo Probe Public Outreach Team
1994

NASA Honor Award
  • Malcolm Cohen - Exceptional Scientific Achievement Medal (ESAM)
  • Elizabeth Wenzel - Exceptional Engineering Achievement Medal (EEAM)
1993

NASA Honor Award
  • Vernol Battiste - Exceptional Achievement Medal (EAM)
NASA Ames Research Center Associate Fellow
  • Andrew Watson - Ames Associate Fellow
1992

NASA Honor Award
  • Albert Ahumada - Exceptional Scientific Achievement Medal (ESAM)
  • Michael McGreevy - Exceptional Achievement Medal (EAM)
 
1991

NASA Honor Award
  • Sandra Hart - Exceptional Service Medal (ESM)
 
1990

NASA Honor Award
  • Sandra Hart - Outstanding Leadership Medal (OLM)
 
1989

NASA Honor Award
  • Sandra Hart - Exceptional Scientific Achievement Medal (ESAM)
Go to the First Gov Homepage
Go to the NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration Homepage
Curator: Phil So
NASA Official: Alonso Vera
Last Updated: December 4, 2014